70 Upper Street Angel, London, N1 0NY +44 794 872 17 67
PARTNERS & FAMILIES
Non-EU individuals who are the family members (partners, parents, children or dependents) of a British citizen or person settled in the UK may apply to enter or remain in the UK under a partner or family visa.

Spouse of British


This category applies to non-EU individuals who want to move to or remain in the UK as the partner of a British citizen or a settled person. A partner includes a husband, wife, and civil or unmarried or same-sex partner. Under this visa, successful applicants may stay in the UK for 30 months or 33 months if applied outside the UK.

Fiancee Visa


This category applies to non-EU individuals who want to move to the UK as the fiancé or proposed civil partner of a British citizen or a settled person. Applicants must intend to marry or register their civil partnership within six months of arrival in the UK. After they can apply as the Family of a British citizen or settled person visa.

Adult Dependent


This category applies to non-EU individuals who want to move to the UK as an adult dependent of a British citizen or a settled person. Under this visa, successful applicants may settle in the UK permanently. Applicants must be a direct relative (parent, grandparent, sibling or child) of a British citizen or settled person.

Child


This category applies to non-EU individuals under the age of 18 years who want to move to the UK as the children of a British citizen or a settled person. In order to successfully apply, child must be aged over 18 years, not be living independently or with their own separate family unit and not be married or in a civil partnership.

10 Year Old


Details...

WhatsApp chat